Inspired Directions School Donate

Meet the team

Sue Maskrey
Chief Executive
Lucy Rafferty
Operations Director
Arslan Bhatti
Finance Manager
Olasubomi Oke
Administration Officer
Sarah Johnson
Fundraising and Marketing Officer
Samantha Dodd
Senior Programme Manager
Secondary Work-Related Learning team
samantha.dodd@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6077
Ayeisha Hayes
Programme Manager
Secondary Work-Related Learning team
ayeisha.hayes@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6077
Jack Dennis
Programme Manager
Secondary Work-Related Learning team
jack.dennis@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 3905 3845
Lucy Harrison
Programme Officer
Secondary Work-Related Learning team
lucy.harrison@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6067
Lucy is currently seconded to Linklaters for 3 days a week
Lucinda Worlock
Programme Manager
Primary team
lucinda.worlock@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6066
Alex Straker
Programme Manager
Primary team
alexander.straker@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6065
Claude Barbé-Brown
Programme Officer
Primary team
cbarbe-brown@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6075
Claire Butler
Programme Manager
Additional Needs team
claire.butler@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6064
Sathya Gunetilleke
Programme Manager
Additional Needs team
sathya.gunetilleke@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6074
Miriam Fleary
Programme Support Officer
Additional Needs team
miriam.fleary@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6060
Jo Barker
Senior Programme Manager
Business Development
jo.barker@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6073
Anna Howard
Programme Manager
Work Experience team
anna.howard@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 3905 3828
Niz Rahman
Programme Officer
Work Experience team
nizamur.rahman@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6071
Rafael Oelmann
Programme Officer
Work Experience team
rafael.oelmann@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 3905 3836
Freddie Askham
Programme Officer
Work Experience team
freddie.askham@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 3905 3820
Liz Dudley
Programme Officer
Work Experience team
elizabeth.dudley@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6064
Stephanie Sen
Programme Support Officer
Work Experience team
stephanie.sen@inspire-ebp.org.uk
020 7275 6060

Inspired Directions School team

Kaz Birk
Head of School
Sam Berkson
Curriculum Coordinator
Afjal Miah
Engagement Coordinator
Paula Miah
Assessment & Reporting Coordinator
Sonia Marsh
SEN Coordinator
Janine Thompson
Progression & Transition Manager
Ivan Battaliero-Owen
Programme Teacher
Jordan Bangura
Programme Tutor
Ivana Mazza-Coates
Programme Tutor
James Scroby
Teaching Assistant
Hope Creese
Teaching Assistant
Harley Von-Haidenthaler
Teaching Assistant
Ed Hicks
Programme Teacher (Maths)
Marika McKennell
Programme Teacher
Christian Nembhard
Mentor

Share via